Faculty and Staff

Office

Cami Thomas
Principal
Karalee Beckstead
Facilitator
Jennifer Grant
Literacy Specialist
Kim Head
Secretary
Teresa Beebe
Office Assistant
Rick Jacobsen
Head Custodian

Kindergarten

Angela Eckhardt
Kindergarten Teacher
Bobbie Murphy
Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Heide Taylor
First Grade Teacher
Melissa Kay
First Grade Teacher
Patti Bates
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Kate Ormond
Second Grade Teacher
Naomi Flanders
Second Grade Teacher
Paula Gleaves
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Becky Greene
Third Grade Teacher
Sandra Stokes
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Becca Wilson
Fourth Grade Teacher
Katie Howard
Fifth Grade Teacher
Keir Scoubes
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Katie Berns
Fifth Grade Teacher
Lynn Teuscher
Fifth Grade Teacher

Sixth Grade

Janeen Scott
Sixth Grade Teacher
Rachel Cook
Sixth Grade Teacher
Thaus Amonett
Sixth Grade Teacher

Special Education

Amanda Yarn
Resource Teacher
Brian Cole
Option Teacher
Janna Voss
Speech
June Williamson
Resource Teacher
Lindsay Duke
TLC Speech
Melissa Roundy
Counselor
Mike Murray
Pyschologist
Shana Woolsey
Self-Contained Resource
Shaylyn Townsend
Psychologist
Tim Platzek
Options Teacher

Title VI- Indian Education

801-798-4035

Eileen Quintana
Title VI Coordinator
801-361-9030
Natalie Billie
Title VI Technician

District Specialists

Holly Markgraf-Mayne
Dance Specialist
Myles Peterson
Digital Coach
Patty Holt
Keyboarding Specialist

Planning Time Technicians

Carol Huntington
Librarian
Tami Boyd
P.E. Technician
Kris Robison
Computer Technician
Lynette Woerner
Art Technician

Technicians

Cheryl Winfree
TLC Speech
Gabbie Lefevre
Options Technician
Jessica Hall
Technician
Kennedy Lopez
Options Technician
Melissa Warren
Leveled-Librarian
Rebecca Marshall
Speech Technician
Rhonda Maag
Options Technician
Connie Chandler
Special Ed. Techician
Morgan Johnson
Options Technician
Sandra Curtis
Options Technician
Terri Weatherford
Special Ed. Technician
Holly Frasche
Technician
Hannah Twede
Technician
Kimberly Meyer
ESL Technician
Jadean Friant
Technician
Karen Ferrara
Reading Technician

School Nurse

Tylene Shelley
Nurse

Lunchroom Staff

Marci Orton
Lunch Manager
Joyce Weight
Lunch Clerk

Custodial Staff

Celeste Aroca
Student Sweeper
Colby Perkins
Student Sweeper
Jaizley Hunsaker
Student Sweeper
Zoey Eckhardt
Student Sweeper
Shelly Larsen
Head Night Custodian